Past Boards

2017 Board of Directors
President ─ Mary Albertson, CLP, RTTP

Chair-Elect ─ Alison Campbell, OBE, PhD, RTTP
Immediate Past President ─ David Winwood, PhD, RTTP
Treasurer ─ John T. Perchorowicz, PhD, RTTP
Director ─ Richard Chylla, PhD, CLP
Director ─ Douglas Hockstad
Director ─ Rebecca Mahurin, PhD
Director ─ Holly Meadows, JD
Director ─ Christopher Noble, CLP, RTTP
Director ─ Kenneth W. Porter, PhD, RTTP
Director ─ Marc Sedam, MBA
Director ─ Gayatri Varma, PhD
Director ─ James R. Zanewicz, RTTP


2016 Board of Directors
President ─ David Winwood, PhD, RTTP

President-Elect ─ Mary Albertson, CLP, RTTP
Immediate Past President ─ Fred Reinhart, MBA, RTTP
Treasurer ─ John Perchorowicz, PhD, RTTP
Director-at-Large ─ Nicole Baute Honoree, MSPP, RTTP
Director-at-Large ─ Alison Campbell, PhD, RTTP
Director-at-Large ─ Richard Chylla, PhD, CLP
Director-at-Large ─ Douglas Hockstad
Director-at-Large ─ Rebecca Mahurin, PhD
Director-at-Large ─ Teri F. Willey
Director-at-Large ─ James R. Zanewicz, RTTP


2015 Board of Directors
President ─ Fred Reinhart, MBA, RTTP

President Elect ─ David Winwood, PhD, RTTP
Immediate Past President ─ Jane Muir, RTTP 
Vice President for Communications ─ Betsy Merrick
Treasurer ─ John Perchorowicz, PhD, RTTP
Vice President for Membership Development–Eastern Hemisphere ─ Kevin Cullen, PhD, RTTP
Vice President for Membership Development, Western Hemisphere ─ Kirsten Leute, MBA, CLP, RTTP
Vice President for Metrics & Surveys ─ John F. Ritter, JD, MBA
Vice President for Professional Development ─ Marc Sedam, MBA
Director-at-Large ─ Douglas Hockstad
Director-at-Large ─ Nicole Baute Honorée, MSPP, RTTP
Director-at-Large ─ Teri F. Willey
Director-at-Large ─ James R. Zanewicz, RTTP


2014 Board of Directors
President ─ Jane M. Muir, RTTP

President-Elect ─ Fred H. Reinhart, MBA, RTTP
Immediate Past President ─ Sean P. Flanigan, LLB, RTTP
Vice President for Advocacy ─ David Winwood, PhD, RTTP
Vice President for Communications & Marketing ─ Betsy Merrick
Vice President for Finance ─ John T. Perchorowicz, PhD, RTTP
Vice President for Meeting Development ─ Stephen J. Susalka, PhD
Vice President for Membership Development, Eastern Hemisphere ─ Kevin Cullen, PhD, RTTP
Vice President for Membership Development, Western Hemisphere ─ Kirsten M. Leute, MBA, CLP, RTTP
Vice President for Metrics & Surveys ─ John F. Ritter, JD, MBA
Vice President for Professional Development ─ Marc Sedam, MBA


2013 Board of Directors
President ─ Sean Flanigan

President-Elect ─ Jane Muir
Immediate Past President ─ Todd Sherer
Vice President for Advocacy ─ David Winwood
Vice President for Communications & Marketing ─ Betsy Merrick
Vice President for Finance ─ Nikki Borman
Vice President for Meeting Development ─ Kevin Wozniak
Vice President for Membership Development, Eastern Hemisphere ─ Lily Chan 
Vice President for Membership Development, Western Hemisphere ─ Kirsten Leute
Vice President for Metrics & Surveys ─ Richard Kordal
Vice President for Professional Development ─ Dipanjan Nag


2012 Board of Directors
President ─ Todd Sherer

President-Elect ─ Sean Flanigan
Immediate Past President ─ Robin Rasor
Vice President for Advocacy ─ Andy Cohn
Vice President for Communications & Marketing ─ Jennifer Gottwald
Vice President for Finance ─ Nikki Borman
Vice President for Meeting Development ─ Kevin Wozniak
Vice President for Membership Development, Eastern Hemisphere ─ Lily Chan 
Vice President for Membership Development, Western Hemisphere ─ Phyl Speser
Vice President for Metrics & Surveys ─ Richard Kordal
Vice President for Professional Development ─ Dipanjan Nag
Vice President for Strategic Alliances ─  Laura A. Schoppe


2011 Board of Directors
President ─ Robin Rasor

President-Elect ─  Todd Sherer
Immediate Past President ─ Ashley Stevens
Vice President for Advocacy ─ Andy Cohn
Vice President for Canada ─ Barbara Eccles
Vice President for Communications & Marketing ─ Jennifer Gottwald
Vice President for Finance ─ Pamela York
Vice President for International Relations ─ Lily Chan
Vice President for Meeting Development ─ Alan Bentley
Vice President for Membership ─ Phyl Speser
Vice President for Metrics & Surveys ─ Shawn A. Hawkins
Vice President for Professional Development ─ David Gulley
Vice President for Region Meetings ─ Susan Riley Keyes
Vice President for Strategic Alliances ─ Laura Schoppe


2010 Board of Directors
President ─ Ashley Stevens

President-Elect ─  Robin Rasor
Immediate Past President ─ Arundeep Pradhan
Vice President for Annual Meeting ─ Alan R. Bentley
Vice President for Canada ─ Barbara H. Eccles
Vice President for Central Region ─ Susan Patow
Vice President for Communications ─ Kristin Rencher
Vice President for Eastern Region ─ Susan Riley Keyes
Vice President for Industry Relations ─ Charles Valauskas
Vice President for International Relations ─ Lily Chan
Vice President for Membership ─ Michael Batalia
Vice President for Metrics & Surveys ─ Shawn A. Hawkins
Vice President for Professional Development ─ David Gulley
Vice President for Public Policy ─ Andrew Cohn
Vice President for Western Region ─ Elizabeth Holohan


2009 Board of Directors
President ─ Arundeep Pradhan

President-Elect ─  Ashley Stevens
Immediate Past President ─ Jon Soderstrom
Vice President for Annual Meeting ─ Brian Laden
Vice President for Canada ─ Sean Flanigan
Vice President for Central Region ─ Susan Patow
Vice President for Communications ─ Kristin Rencher
Vice President for Eastern Region ─ Imma Barrera
Vice President for Finance ─ Fred Reinhart
Vice President for Industry Relations ─ Charles Valauskas
Vice President for International Relations ─ Paul Liu
Vice President for Membership ─ Michael Batalia
Vice President for Metrics & Surveys ─ Kevin Cullen
Vice President for Professional Development ─ Jane Muir
Vice President for Public Policy ─ Andrew Cohn
Vice President for Western Region ─ Elizabeth Holohan


2008 Board of Directors
President ─ Jon Soderstrom

President-Elect ─  Arundeep Pradhan
Immediate Past President ─ Patrick Jones
Vice President for Annual Meeting ─ Brian Laden
Vice President for Canada ─ Sean Flanigan
Vice President for Central Region ─ Michael Dilling
Vice President for Communications ─ Kirsten Leute
Vice President for Eastern Region ─ Imma Barrera
Vice President for Finance ─ Fred Reinhart
Vice President for Industry Relations ─ Lee Heiman
Vice President for International Relations ─ Paul Liu
Vice President for Membership ─ Robert MacWright
Vice President for Surveys & Metrics ─ Kevin Cullen
Vice President for Professional Development ─ Jane Muir
Vice President for Public Policy ─ Janna Tom
Vice President for Western Region ─ Michael White


2007 Board of Directors
President ─ Patrick Jones
President-Elect ─  Jon Soderstrom
Immediate Past President ─ John Fraser
Vice President for Affiliates ─ Lee Heiman
Vice President for Annual Meeting ─ Arundeep Pradhan
Vice President for Canada ─ Caroline Bruce
Vice President for Central Region ─ Michael Dilling
Vice President for Communications ─ Kirsten Leute
Vice President for Eastern Region ─ Christopher Yochim
Vice President for Finance ─ Fred Reinhart
Vice President for International Relations ─ Paul van Grevenstein
Vice President for Membership ─ Robert MacWright
Vice President for Metrics & Surveys ─ Dana Bostrom
Vice President for Professional Development ─ Joseph Fondacaro
Vice President for Public Policy ─ Janna Tom
Vice President for Western Region ─ Michael White


2006 Board of Directors
President ─ John Fraser

President-Elect ─ Patrick Jones
Immediate Past President ─ Mark Crowell
Vice President for Affiliates ─ Nikki Borman
Vice President for Annual Meeting ─ Arundeep Pradhan
Vice President for Canada ─ Caroline Bruce
Vice President for Central Region ─ Lee Fenicle
Vice President for Communications ─ Stuart Gordon
Vice President for Eastern Region ─ Christopher Yochim
Vice President for Finance ─ Fred Reinhart
Vice President for International Relations ─ Paul van Grevenstein
Vice President for Membership ─ Kevin Cullen
Vice President for Surveys & Metrics ─ Dana Bostrom
Vice President for Professional Development ─ Joseph Fondacaro
Vice President for Public Policy ─ Carl Gulbrandsen
Vice President for Western Region ─ Polly Murphy


2005 Board of Directors
President ─ Mark Crowell

President-Elect ─ John Fraser
Immediate Past President ─ Ann Hammersla
Vice President for Affiliates ─ Nikki Borman
Vice President for Annual Meeting & Surveys ─ Ashley Stevens
Vice President for Canada ─ Stuart Howe
Vice President for Central Region ─ Lee Fenicle
Vice President for Communications ─ Stuart Gordon
Vice President for Eastern Region ─ Michael Batalia
Vice President for Finance ─ Stewart Davis
Vice President for International Relations ─ Kevin Croft
Vice President for Membership ─ Kevin Cullen
Vice President for Professional Development ─ Daryl Boudreaux
Vice President for Public Policy ─ Carl Gulbrandsen
Vice President for Western Region ─ Polly Murphy


2004 Board of Directors
President ─ Ann Hammersla

President-Elect ─ Mark Crowell
Immediate Past President ─ Patricia Harsche Weeks
Vice President for Affiliates ─ Gerry Siuta
Vice President for Annual Meeting & Surveys ─ Ashley Stevens
Vice President for Canada ─ Stuart Howe
Vice President for Central Region ─ Michael Moore
Vice President for Communications & Marketing ─ Catherine Innes
Vice President for Eastern Region ─ Michael Batalia
Vice President for Finance ─ Stewart Davis
Vice President for International Relations ─ Kevin Croft
Vice President for Membership Development ─ Jill Sorensen
Vice President for Professional Development ─ Daryl Boudreaux
Vice President for Public Policy ─ Jon Soderstrom
Vice President for Western Region ─ Patrick Jones


2003 Board of Directors
President ─ Patricia Harsche Weeks

President-Elect ─ Ann Hammersla
Immediate Past President ─ Janet Scholz
Vice President for Affiliates ─ Gerry Siuta
Vice President for Canada ─ Marcel Mongeon
Vice President for Central Region ─ Michael Moore
Vice President for Communications ─ Catherine Innes
Vice President for Eastern Region ─ Frances Galvin
Vice President for Finance ─ Suzanne Quick
Vice President for International Relations ─ Cathy Garner
Vice President for Membership ─ Jill Sorensen
Vice President for Planning ─ Robin Rasor
Vice President for Professional Development ─ Christopher McKinney
Vice President for Public Policy ─ Jon Soderstrom
Vice President for Western Region ─ Patrick Jones


2002 Board of Directors
President ─ Janet Scholz

President-Elect ─ Patricia Harsche
Immediate Past President ─ Terry Young
Vice President for Affiliates ─ John Perchorowicz
Vice President for Canada ─ Marcel Mongeon
Vice President for Central Region ─ Stewart Davis
Vice President for Communications ─ Todd Sherer
Vice President for Eastern Region ─ Frances Galvin
Vice President for External Relations ─ Robert Miller
Vice President for Finance ─ Suzanne Quick
Vice President for International Relations ─ Cathy Garner
Vice President for Membership ─ John Fraser
Vice President for Planning ─ Robin Rasor
Vice President for Professional Development ─ Christopher McKinney
Vice President for Western Region ─ Mary Watanabe


2001 Board of Directors
President ─ Terry Young

President-Elect ─ Janet Scholz
Immediate Past President ─ James Severson
Vice President for Affiliates ─ John Perchorowicz
Vice President for Canada ─ Doug Gill
Vice President for Central ─ Stewart Davis
Vice President for Communications ─ Todd Sherer
Vice President for Eastern ─ Spencer Lemons
Vice President for External Relations ─ Robert Miller
Vice President for Finance ─ Brian Hicks
Vice President for International Relations ─ Cathy Garner
Vice President for Membership ─ John Fraser
Vice President for Planning ─ Robin Rasor
Vice President for Professional Development ─ Patricia Harsche
Vice President for Western ─ Mary Albertson


2000 Board of Directors
President ─ James Severson

President-Elect ─ Terry Young
Immediate Past President ─ Louis Berneman
Vice President for Affiliates ─ Linda Kawano
Vice President for Canada ─ Doug Gill
Vice President for Central ─ Anne Di Sante
Vice President for Communications ─ Beatrice Bryan
Vice President for Eastern ─ Spencer Lemons
Vice President for External Relations ─ Ann Hammersla
Vice President for Finance ─ Brian Hicks
Vice President for Membership ─ Jon Sandelin
Vice President for Planning ─ Janet Scholz
Vice President for Professional Development ─ Patricia Harsche
Vice President for Western ─ Todd Sherer